Game Types
Bonuses
Slots
More
Online Casinos Poker Bingo Games Lotteries Sports & Racebooks Fantasy Sports Forex Betting Exchanges Spread Betting Binary Options Live Dealers
Weekly Newsletter Online Gaming News Payment Methods Gaming Software Gaming Site Owners Gaming Jurisdictions Edit Preferences Search
 
Bonuses! New games! Gossip! And all the player news you can handle. Sign up NOW!

Related Links

Bodog's Shopping Spree

19 Jul 2007

Shopping Spree is a 5-reel, system-wide progressive slot machine offered at Bodog's online casino. The progressive jackpot total re-starts at $25,000 every time the progressive jackpot is won. This machine may only be played in the single denomination of $.25.

Win by lining up shopping items on any of the nine pay lines. Receive 5 "Diamond Rings" on any max payline and you win either the jackpot or a $100,000 shopping spree in New York ... your choice!

There are two bonus rounds in Shopping Spree. Hit three Cash "$" symbols anywhere on the screen and they will assemble to pay you a big money scatter bonus. Or, hit three "Mystery Grab Bags" and you enter the mystery grab bag bonus round, where you can win up to 4,000 credits when you have bet with max coins and max paylines. Click on one of the "Question Marks" and you will win an amount relative to your total bet on the spin. Keep opening only the adjacent boxes to win more, until you find the "Collect" symbol, ending the bonus round.

Bodog's Shopping Spree

Paytable

SymbolTwo*Three*Four*Five*
Diamond ring12516003200Progressive
Pearl necklace7580016003200
Black purse254008002000
High heels102004001500
Perfume bottle01002001000
Bouquet of flowers050100500
Lipstick0050250
*Note: All payouts listed are for max coins bet on max lines.
 
About Us | Advertising | Publications | Land Casinos