Game Types Bonuses Slots More
Online Casinos Poker Bingo Games Lotteries Sports & Racebooks Fantasy Sports Forex Betting Exchanges Spread Betting Binary Options Live Dealers
Weekly Newsletter Online Gaming News Payment Methods Gaming Software Gaming Site Owners Gaming Jurisdictions Edit Preferences Search
 
Bonuses! New games! Gossip! And all the player news you can handle. Sign up NOW!

Related Links

Avalon

24 May 2007

Roxy Palace's Avalon summons back the mythical past when chivalrous knights roamed the land. A time of mysterious lakes and silvery castles like that on the isle of Avalon, where the great Excalibur awaits the return of King Arthur and his Knights of the Round Table.

This 5 reel, 20 pay-line game offers big jackpots in the base game, and the chance to send that windfall rocketing up with a Free Spins feature. There are also mystery multipliers, Scatter and Wild opportunities and a Gamble feature where the intrepid can double or quadruple their wins.

Three, four or five Lady of the Lake symbols scattered on reels activates the free spin feature. Twelve free spins can be activated again during this feature. During the free spin feature, Avalon and Treasure Chest symbols substituate for all symbols except for the scatter. All best and lines played are the same as the game that started the free spin feature.

Avalon symbol will substitute for all symbols except for The Lady of the Lake Scatter symbol.

Avalon

Paytable

SymbolTwoThreeFourFive
Avalon1015010003000
Treasure Chest5501501000
Scatter2420200
Crown520100800
Coat of Arms02075600
Emerald Shield01050500
Chalice01050400
A0520150
K0520100
Q052075
J051050
10051050
 
About Us | Advertising | Publications | Land Casinos